rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 23 – Nov 29

Nov 24 Boys 7th Grade Basketball at Wickliffe Wickliffe 4:00 pm   Nov 24 Boys 8th Grade Basketball at Wickliffe Wickliffe 5:00 pm   Nov 24 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. NDCL (Scrimmage) Scrimmage 6:00 pm | Independence High School Nov 24 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. NDCL (Scrimmage) Scrimmage 6:00 pm | Independence High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 16 – Nov 22

Nov 16 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Brecksville Scrimmage 6:30 pm | Independence High School Nov 16 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Brecksville Scrimmage 6:30 pm | Independence High School Nov 17 Boys 8th Grade Basketball vs. Richmond Hts Richmond Hts 4:30 pm | Independence Middle School Nov 19 Boys 8th Grade Basketball at Brooklyn High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 09 – Nov 15

Nov 10 Boys 7th Grade Basketball vs. Hawken High School Hawken 4:30 pm | Independence Middle School Nov 10 Boys 8th Grade Basketball vs. Hawken High School Hawken 5:30 pm | Independence Middle School Nov 11 Girls Varsity Basketball at Scrimmage Scrimmage 5:00 pm   Nov 11 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Scrimmage Scrimmage 5:00

Win at Fundraising: Order Chipotle, Raise Funds for Your Teams | Presented by VNN

Chipotle has always been committed to preparing real food made with real ingredients, and is a long-time supporter of local high school teams and clubs. Chipotle has hosted 228,000 restaurant fundraisers which have given back more than $71,000,000 to local causes, including to high school athletics. Now, Chipotle is excited to announce a partnership with VNN

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 02 – Nov 08

Nov 05 Boys 8th Grade Basketball vs. Crestwood High School Crestwood 4:30 pm | Independence Middle School Nov 05 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Kirtland High School 5:30 pm | Barberton High School Nov 05 Boys 7th Grade Basketball vs. Crestwood High School Crestwood 5:30 pm | Independence Middle School Nov 06 Girls Varsity Basketball vs.

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 19 – Oct 25

Oct 19 Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Charles F Brush High School 4:00 pm   Oct 19 Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Oberlin Senior High School OHSAA Sectional Semi Finals 6:00 pm | Independence High School Oct 22 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. TBD – Winner of Our Lady of Elms v Fairless OHSAA Sectional Finals 6:00 pm

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 12 – Oct 18

Oct 12 Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Elyria Catholic High School Elyria Catholic 7:00 pm | Independence High School Oct 13 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Lutheran High School West Lutheran West 5:00 pm | Independence High School Oct 13 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Lutheran High School West Lutheran West 6:00 pm | Independence High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 28 – Oct 04

Sep 28 Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Wellington High School Wellington 7:00 pm | Independence High School Sep 29 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Trinity High School Trinity 5:00 pm | TRINITY Sep 29 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Trinity High School Trinity 6:00 pm | TRINITY Oct 01 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Richmond Heights High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 21 – Sep 27

Sep 21 Boys Varsity Golf vs. CVC Post-Season Tournament 8:30 am | Quail Hollow Sep 21 Girls Varsity Soccer at Valley Forge High School Valley Forge 5:00 pm | Soccer @ Byers Field Sep 22 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Lutheran High School West Lutheran West 5:00 pm | Main Gym @ Lutheran West High