Class of 2009

Jeff Crouse

  • Graduation Class of 1998
  • Participated in Football:  Tight End / Outside Linebacker (4 letters)
    • 2nd Team All Ohio (1997)
    • 1st Team All-Conference (1996 & 1997)
    • 1st Team All-Sun Newspaper (1997)
    • 2nd Team All-Plain Dealer – Defense (1997)
    • Team Co-Captain
    • Team Co-MVP (1997)
    • Holds following School Record:
      • Season- Most Blocked Kicks
    • Conference Team Champions (1995, 1996 & 1997)
    • Team Regional Finalist (1997)
    • Team State Semi-Finalist (1995)
  • Basketball:  Forward/Center (3 letters)
    • Team District Champions (1998)
  • Track & Field:  High Jump (2 letters)

 

Kirstie Eisenmann

  • Graduation Class of 1993
  • Participated in Track & Field (4 letters)
    • MAC-8 Conference MVP (1992 & 1993)
    • 1st Team All-Conference (1992 & 1993)
    • Team Most Valuable Performer (1992 & 1993)
    • Team Captain (1993)
    • State Meet Place Winner (1993)
      • 100 Meter Dash (3rd place)
      • 400 Meter Relay (4th place)
    • Holds School Records in:
      • 100 Meter Dash (12.5)
      • 200 Meter Dash (26.25)
      • 400 Meter Relay (51.4)
      • 800 Meter Relay (1:48.5)
    • MAC-8 Conference Team Champions (1992 & 1993)
  • Ohio State University:  
    • Women’s Varsity Soccer (1994 & 1995)

 

Adam Novak

  • Graduation Class of 2001
  • Participated in Football:  Wide Receiver / Safety (3 letters)
    • 1st Team All-Conference (1999 & 2000)
    • Conference Team Champions (1997 & 1999)
    • Team Regional Finalist (1997)
  • Basketball:  Point Guard (2 letters)
    • 3rd Team All Ohio (2001)
    • 1st Team All-Conference (2000 & 2001)
    • Northeast Lakes District MVP (2001)
    • Plain Dealer Player of the Week (2001)
    • Team Captain (2001)
  • Track & Field: (2 letters)
  • Senior Athlete of the Year (2001)

 

Jessie Palus Bechlem

  • Graduation Class of 2001
  • Participated in Volleyball: (2 letters)
  • Softball:  Shortstop (4 letters)
    • 1st Team All-Conference (1999, 2000 & 2001)
    • Plain Dealer Player of the Week (2000)
    • 1st Team All-Sun (2000)
    • 1st Team All-District (2001)
    • Team MVP (1999, 2000)
    • Conference Team Champions (1998, 1999 & 2001)

Gregory Recker

  • Graduation Class of 1987
  • Participated in Cross Country: (3 letters)
    • 1st Team All-Conference (1985 & 1986)
    • Team MVP (1985 & 1986)
    • Team Captain (1986)
    • State Qualifier (1985 & 1986)
    • All Ohio (1986)
    • Held School Record until 2008
  • Track & Field: (4 letters)
    • 1st Team All-Conference (1985, 1986 & 1987)
    • Team MVP (1986)
    • Team Captain (1986)
    • State Qualifier (1985, 1986 & 1987)
    • All Ohio / Two Mile Relay (1985 & 1987)
    • School Records:
      • 1 Mile Run (4:31)
      • Two Mile Relay (8:08.2)